Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located merely 1.5 km from Imagine Punta Cana, the spacious 1-bedroom Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment is just 7 minutes' walk from a top family-friendly place like Downtown Punta Cana Amusement Center. Featuring a swimming pool, the apartment can host up to 2 guests in Bavaro, which is an area of beach resorts in Punta Cana, where the Caribbean Sea meets the Atlantic Ocean on the Dominican Republic's east coast.
ChocoMuseo Punta Cana is approximately 15 minutes' walk away, while Dolphin Discovery Punta Cana is in the immediate vicinity of the 65 m² apartment. Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment is 3.8 km from Manatee Park and Punta Cana airport is 20 minutes’ drive away. The 1-story indoor mall "San Juan Shopping Center" is also in proximity to the property.
Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment has a patio and a dressing area complete with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more relaxing stay. A bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with dryers and towels.
Guests staying at this accommodation can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as an equipped kitchen, and a dining area. For both a convenient and relaxing stay at Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment, guests can take advantage of tea and coffee-making facilities. This apartment is within 5 minutes' walk of the nearest restaurant, that serves Asian cuisine. The nearest Bavaro - Higuey 150 USD bus stop is about 500 metres from the apartment.
- Local attractions
- MALIBU Party Boat5 km
- Airports
- Punta Cana14 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment?
Guests of this spacious Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Imagine Punta Cana, placed only 1.5 km away. Other sights are ChocoMuseo Punta Cana (1.2 km) as well as Manatee Park (3.8 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment?
A stay at Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment begins at $169. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at this spacious Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment?
This spacious Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment has parking. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Fusion Bistro Bar Cava, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Asian dishes, conveniently situated 350 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Samoa Punta Cana, which specializes in Latin American dishes, conveniently found a 7-minute walk away. - ❓
Which room amenities can we find at this spacious Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment?
This spacious Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment offers safety amenities, such as a laptop-sized safe as well as media facilities, including a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment with their petss. - ❓
Does this spacious Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment is furnished with an equipped kitchen and offers a fridge, an oven, and glassware as well. - ❓
Does this spacious Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this spacious Downtown Chic Donde Inicia La Diversion En Punta Cana apartment features a swimming pool.